Group Seminars

2021

January February March
04 1.15 pm/online                                   
01 1.15 pm/online 01 1.15 pm/online C. Dietl-ZEISS Semiconductor Manufacturing Technology
11 1.15 pm/online V. Zimmermann  08 1.15 pm/online        08 1.15 pm/online I. Markovic-MPI Dresden
18 1.15 pm/online 15 1.15 pm/online 15 1.15 pm/online

27 1.15 pm/online S. Sebastian

22 1.15 pm/online Taehun Kim-Seoul National University 22 1.15 pm/online K. Rabinovic
  29 1.15 pm/online
April May June
05 Easter Monday
03 1.15 pm/2D8/online
07 1.15 pm/2D8/online
12 1.15 pm/online M. Hepting
10 1.15 pm/2D8/online 14 1.15 pm/2D8/online
19 1.15 pm/online V. Zimmermann
17 1.15 pm/2D8/online
21 1.15 pm/2D8/online
26 1.15 pm/online L. Wang
24 Whit Monday
28 1.15 pm/2D8/online
31 1.15 pm/2D8/online
July August September
05 1.15 pm/2D8/online 02 1.15 pm/2D8/online
06 1.15 pm/2D8/online
12 1.15 pm/2D8/online
09 1.15 pm/2D8/online
13 1.15 pm/4D2/online
19 1.15 pm/2D8/online
16 1.15 pm/2D8/online

20 1.15 pm/2D8/online

26 1.15 pm/2D8/online
23 1.15 pm/2D8 /online
27 1.15 pm/2D8/online
  30 1.15 pm/2D8/online  

October

November

December

04 1.15 pm/2D8/online
01 1.15 pm/2D8/online
06 1.15 pm/2D8/online 
11 1.15 pm/2D8/online 
08 1.15 pm/2D8/online
13 1.15 pm/2D8/online
18 1.15 pm/2D8/online
15 1.15 pm/2D8/online
20 1.15 pm/2D8/online
25 1.15 pm/2D8/online
22 1.00 pm/2D8/online
27 1.15 pm/2D8/online
  29 1.15 pm/2D8/online



2020

January February March
07 1.15 pm/4D2 Safety Briefing
03 1.15 pm/2D8 A. Boris 04 1.15 pm/2D8 P.Radhakrishnan/D. Tabrea
14 1.15 pm/2D8 H. Liu 10 1.15 pm/2D8        11 1.15 pm/2D8
20 1.15 pm/2D8 S. Altendorf 17 1.15 pm/2D8 18 1.15 pm/2D8
27 1.15 pm/2D8 Hun-ho Kim 24 1.15 pm/2D8 25 1.15 pm/2D8
 
April May June
06 1.15pm/online L. Wang
06 1.15 pm/online G. Kim
01 Whit Monday
13 Easter Monday
13 1.15 pm/online P. Puphal 08 1.15 pm/online P. Yordanov
14 1.15 pm/online C. Suen
20 1.15 pm/online Z. Yang
15 1.15 pm/online Hun-ho Kim
20 1.15 pm/online B. Keimer
27 1.15 pm/online M. Hepting
22 1.15 pm/2D8/online K. Fürsich
27 1.15 pm/online V. Zimmermann 29 1.15 pm/2D8/online G. McNally (Abt. Takagi)
July August September
06 1.15 pm/2D8 03 1.15 pm/2D8/online S. Kaiser
07 1.15 pm/2D8
13 1.15 pm/2D8/online H. Suzuki
10 1.15 pm/2D8
14 1.15 pm/4D2
20 1.15 pm/4D2/online F. Lyzwa
17 1.15 pm/2D8
21 1.15 pm/4D2
27 1.15 pm/2D8
24 1.15 pm/2D8
28 1.15 pm/2D8
  31 1.15 pm/2D8  

October

November

December

05 1.15 pm/2D8/online K. Fürsich
02 1.15 pm/4D2
07 1.15 pm/online S. Nakata
13 1.15 pm/2D8/online E. Göring (Abt. Schütz)
09 1.15 pm/online J. Bertinshaw
14 1.15 pm/online P. Radhakrishnan
19 1.15 pm/2D8
16 1.15 pm/2D8/online M. Hirschberger
21 1.15 pm/online
26 1.15 pm/2D8/online
23 1.00 pm/2D8/online D. Putzky
28 1.15 pm/online
  30 1.15 pm/online T. Priessnitz (Gruppe Kaiser)  

Go to Editor View